ISFF 2022

DESCRIPTION

* If there is no sound, please click "Tap to unmute"
* To use the chat, please write your name and click "join".
* The stream is happening according to German time (GMT +2).

360 WALKTHROUGH

If you couldn't join the festival on location, here is a chance to explore Stadthalle from the comfort of your home!

SCHEDULE

Sunday 03.July

Click on the title to see more details.


Name Duration Director Country
13:00 Kids films
Traumweh03:00Christina DemenshinaGermany
La piu bella del pratin01:40Giulia FalcianiGermany
Affendomino04:07Ulf GrenzerGermany
Schneeflocke06:00Natalia ChernyshevaRussian Federation
Die Smortlybacks05:45Wouter Dierickx, Ted SiegerChina
Paraplü02:30Markus KempkenGermany
Igel und die Stadt10:00Evalds LacisLatvia
Illustration: Compostage02:30Élise AuffrayFrance
Czapu, Czipu05:00Tomasz Glodek, Bogna Sroka-MuchaPoland
Raupe und Henne10:12Michela Donini, Katya RinaldiItaly
14:00 Barrier Free Films
The Good, the Bad and the Buggy03:48Ole MichaGermany
Unter Menschen07:26Caren Wuhrer, Steffen Gerdes, MiriamGermany
17 Souls02:39Chris Kühn, Nicolas Schwarz, Christian GeßnerGermany
New Form07:03Friederike RiechmannGermany
Rapeculator01:32Dirk WanderseeGermany
Das Licht der Stille03:23Anna Lena HöhneGermany
Unerhört09:57Emma BadingGermany
Lakune04:05Hoang Quynh NguyenGermany
Flow07:19Nathan EngelhardtGermany
Stadtmusik07:30Elsa van DamkeGermany
15:00 Directors Lounge - Talk with Film makers
Directors Lounge - Gespräch mit Filmschaffenden
16:00 Love & Poesie
Who Am I?03:00Colin JathoAustria
Booksmart02:30Côme FerréFrance
Underground Youth05:35Mohamed Khaled Ashmawy, Abdallah Ahmed NasrEgypt
In The Woods02:02Ilgın SaçanTurkey
We Are Our Totem: A Native American Tale09:30Mivon Prince-LeyvaAustralia
Rain01:19Beyza TolgayGermany
The Art Of Authenticity06:09Carlo OppermannGermany
Fermata09:20Benoit OuelletCanada
Dehumanized00:47Louis BrücknerGermany
Bayou Cirque05:48Wesley ShrumUnited States
A Moveable Feast03:08Yixue WangChina
More03:55Vaibhav Madhukar PiwlatkarIndia
Zawal08:00Mujtaba SaeedGermany
Phonetrip01:25Miriam MuracaItaly
Pray04:32Joe ChangCanada
Philip03:30Andre MaatNetherlands
Under Water05:00Frederic KauGermany
Unknown, Room 14705:00Tamara DenićGermany
Scars10:00Alex AnnaCanada
Downfall03:28Rona FayadLebanon
Bagatelle01:50László CsákiHungary
Alice05:21Johannes Franke, Lisa RiesnerGermany
Forever03:15Aleksandra KamińskaPoland
18:00 Workshopfilms